TEAM
ORGANIZATION
FAUP | CEAU
PARTNERSHIP
ESMAD / UniMAD
COORDINATION
Pedro Leão Neto (FAUP)
ORGANIZING / PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE
Hugh Campbell (UCD)
Igea Troiani (LSBU)
João Leal (P.PORTO / ESMAD)
Mark Durden (USW/eCDR)
Olívia Marques da Silva (P.PORTO / ESMAD)
Rikke Munck Petersen (UCPH)
Teresa Ferreira (FAUP/CEAU)
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Antonio Da Silva (University of Essex), Alexandra Trevisan (ESAP/CEAA), Andreia Garcia (UBI / CIAUD), Carlos Lobo (EA.UCP), Cristina Gaston Guirao (ETSAB, UPC), Davide Deriu (Uni of Westminster), Eduardo Fernandes (EAUM), Finola O'Kane (UCD), Francisco Ferreira (EAUM), Gary Boyd (QUB / NBE), Gul Kacmaz (Queens University), Hamed Khosravi (Architectural Association School of Architecture), Inaki Bergara (Arquitectura / Unizar), Inês Moreira (EAUM), Jesus Vassallo (Rice University), Jose Angel Hidalgo Arellano (Manchester School of Architecture), Louis D'Arcy-Reed (York St John University), Luís Urbano (FAUP/ CEAU)
, Louis D'Arcy-Reed (York St John University), Olivia Marques da Silva Silva (P.PORTO / ESMAD), Martin Søberg (KADK), Paulo Catrica (UNL), Pedro Freitas (CEAU / FAUP), Peter Sealy (Uni of Toronto), Tiago Cruz (CEAU / FAUP), Tordis Berstrand (CRAC - Crosscultural Research on Architecture Collective), Wes Aelbrecht (Cardiff University)
INVITED SPEAKERS | Panel #4
Maria Neto (CEAU / FAUP - UBI)
Nuno Grande (FCTUC / CES)
Paulo Catrica (UNL)
Rita Castro Neves (FBAUP)
AUTHORS OF PUBLICATIONS DISCUSSED | Panel #4
João Leal
Mark Durden
Pedro Leão Neto
PANEL AND ROUNDTABLES MODERATORS
Moderators Panel #1 | Types
Hugh Campbell
Teresa Ferreira
Moderators Panel #2 | Places
Igea Troiani
Mark Durden
Moderators Panel #3 | Processes
João Leal
Rikke Munck Petersen
Moderators Panel #4 | Documentary artistic publications about architecture
Olívia Marques da Silva
AUTHORS OF THEORETICAL PAPERS AND VISUAL ESSAYS
Birgit Schilke Hammer
Ciro Miguel
Corné Strootman
Giulio Galasso
Leonie Bunte
Jasna Galjer
João Gadelho Novais Tavares
Leonie Bunte
Julia Maria Bezerra de Mello
Lars Rolfsted Mortensen
Millicent Gunner
Natalia Voroshilova
Richard Williams
Sotiria Alexiadou
Tonia Carless
Vassilis Colonas
CONFERENCE ORGANISING TEAM
Ana Miriam Rebelo
Sara Masi
COMMUNICATION
FAUP / CEAU and Sophia Journal / scopio Editions
GRAPHIC DESIGN / INFOGRAPHICS / SOCIAL MEDIA
Né Santelmo
Artur Leão
CONFERENCE LIVE STREAMING YOUTUBE FAUPlive
https://www.youtube.com/@fauplive
VIA ZOOM
Zoom link: https://videoconfcolibri.zoom.us/j/91965794170?pwd=TUZIWUlIdHlWQkxhRE5URU9vTWxZZz09
Meeting ID: 919 6579 4170
Password: 410878
Program and Book of abstracts